<% Dim con,rs,sql,datos Set Conexion=Server.CreateObject("adodb.connection") Set Tabla=Server.CreateObject("adodb.recordset") Conexion.Open "Driver={Microsoft Access Driver (*.mdb)}; " & "Dbq=" & Server.MapPath("/CrocusBank.mdb") sql= "SELECT * FROM ConsultEtnobotanicalData" Set registros=conexion.Execute(sql) %>


<% total=0 Do While Not registros.EOF %> <% registros.MoveNext total= total+1 loop %>
Accession Number
GENUS
SPECIES
SUBTAXA
Common Name
Plant uses
Valuable parts
Distribution
Sowing date
Harvest date
Reproduction mode
<%=registros.Fields("ACCENUMB").Value %>
<%=registros.Fields("GENUS").Value %>
<%=registros.Fields("SPECIES").Value %>
<%=registros.Fields("SUBTAXA").Value %>
<%=registros.Fields("CROPNAME").Value %>
<%=registros.Fields("USE").Value %>
<%=registros.Fields("PART").Value %>
<%=registros.Fields("PRDISDESCRIP").Value %>
<%=registros.Fields("SOWDATE").Value %>
<%=registros.Fields("HARVDATE").Value %>
<%=registros.Fields("REPRODUCTION").Value %>

There are <%=total%> accessions

<% registros.Close Set registros = Nothing conexion.Close Set conexion = Nothing Set con= Nothing %>